user profile
englishenglish english

Prediction Orlando Pirates - Maritzburg United

Orlando Pirates Maritzburg United
Orlando Pirates  VS  Maritzburg United
South Africa Premier League
Date match: 12/01/2018 Saturday

Under you found the prediction processed by our proprietary software and reviewed manually by our editors of the football match Orlando Pirates-Maritzburg United, match of the championship South Africa Premier League. Even stats, standings, news and information on the football league South Africa Premier League and on teams Orlando Pirates and Maritzburg United.The prediction 1x2 or under/over or goal/nogoal, with odds of bookmakers comes complete with the correct score. With this, we always try to provide gratis all the tools you need to bet responsibly and we hope winning!

Prediction Orlando Pirates-Maritzburg United: 12 (Odd 1.36)

Prediction Recommended Orlando Pirates-Maritzburg United: gol

Prediction Gol/NoGol Orlando Pirates-Maritzburg United: Gol

Prediction Under/Over 2.5gol Orlando Pirates-Maritzburg United: Over (Odd 2.40)

Prediction correct score: 2 - 1

Statistics
Orlando Pirates Maritzburg United
Statistics Orlando Pirates
Statistics Maritzburg United
HomeW28% [2]
D 57% [4]
L 14% [1]
TotalW 46% [7]
D 40% [6]
L 13% [2]
AwayW16% [1]
D 33% [2]
L 50% [3]
TotalW 7% [1]
D 61% [8]
L 30% [4]

 W=Won D=Draw L=Lose
Last Matches
Home:
DrawDrawvictoryvictoryDrawvictory
Goals Scored6Goals Allowed1
Under 1.53Over 1.53
Under 2.55Over 2.51
Under 3.56Over 3.50
Gol1NoGoal5
Even5Odd1

Away:
(last) LostDrawLostLostLostDraw
Goals Scored1Goals Allowed6
Under 1.54Over 1.52
Under 2.55Over 2.51
Under 3.56Over 3.50
Gol1NoGoal5
Even3Odd3

All:
(last) DrawvictoryDrawDrawvictoryDrawvictoryDraw
Goals Scored9Goals Allowed5
Under 1.53Over 1.55
Under 2.55Over 2.53
Under 3.57Over 3.51
Gol5NoGoal3
Even6Odd2

All:
(last) LostDrawDrawDrawDrawLostLostvictory
Goals Scored6Goals Allowed8
Under 1.54Over 1.54
Under 2.55Over 2.53
Under 3.57Over 3.51
Gol4NoGoal4
Even4Odd4

Bet365: 100EUR bonus
William Hill: 25£ bonus
Last Matches (all competitions)
Orlando Pirates - African Stars Fc 0-0
Free State Stars - Orlando Pirates 1-3
Baroka FC - Orlando Pirates 1-1
Orlando Pirates - Maritzburg United 0-0
Kaizer Chiefs - Orlando Pirates 1-2
Mamelodi Sundowns - Orlando Pirates 0-0
Polokwane - Orlando Pirates 1-2
AmaZulu - Orlando Pirates 1-1
Supersport United - Maritzburg United 1-0
Maritzburg United - Black Leopards 1-1
Orlando Pirates - Maritzburg United 0-0
Maritzburg United - Chippa United 0-0
Maritzburg United - Highlands 2-2
Maritzburg United - Bidvest Wits 1-2
Polokwane - Maritzburg United 1-0
Maritzburg United - Highlands 2-1
Previous
12/01/2018 Orlando Pirates - Maritzburg United 0-0 (South Africa Premier League)
02/03/2018 Orlando Pirates - Maritzburg United 2-1 (South Africa Premier League)
09/15/2017 Maritzburg United - Orlando Pirates 0-0 (South Africa Premier League)
04/11/2017 Orlando Pirates - Maritzburg United 2-0 (South Africa Premier League)
12/13/2016 Maritzburg United - Orlando Pirates 2-1 (South Africa Premier League)
05/07/2016 Orlando Pirates - Maritzburg United 0-0 (South Africa Premier League)
01/16/2016 Maritzburg United - Orlando Pirates 3-3 (South Africa Premier League)
10/24/2015 Orlando Pirates - Maritzburg United 2-0 (South Africa Telkom Knockout)
05/06/2015 Maritzburg United - Orlando Pirates 1-1 (South Africa Premier League)
12/02/2014 Orlando Pirates - Maritzburg United 1-2 (South Africa Premier League)
05/03/2014 Maritzburg United - Orlando Pirates 1-2 (South Africa Nedbank Cup)
04/15/2014 Orlando Pirates - Maritzburg United 1-0 (South Africa Premier League)
11/27/2013 Maritzburg United - Orlando Pirates 0-1 (South Africa Premier League)
05/18/2013 Orlando Pirates - Maritzburg United 2-3 (South Africa Premier League)
12/14/2012 Maritzburg United - Orlando Pirates 1-2 (South Africa Premier League)
02/26/2012 Orlando Pirates - Maritzburg United 1-0 (South Africa Premier League)
08/24/2011 Maritzburg United - Orlando Pirates 2-1 (South Africa Premier League)
03/02/2011 Orlando Pirates - Maritzburg United 3-1 (South Africa Premier League)
Standings South Africa Premier League
P Team Pt Total Goals
PL W D L F A
1Bidvest Wits2714833209
2Orlando Pirates27157621912
3Polokwane23156541614
4Mamelodi Sundowns2212570147
5Supersport United22146441411
6Bloemfontein Celtic21136341211
7Kaizer Chiefs21155641713
8AmaZulu19145451418
9Cape Town City17134541717
10Lamontville Golden Arrows16143741213
11Highlands16133731514
12Black Leopards13143471320
13Free State Stars13153481221
14Chippa United1214266914
15Maritzburg United111318459
16Baroka FC1114257814
Legenda: a. CAF Ch. League a.a. Play Out a. Relegation
HT: First time
P Team Pt Total Goals
PL W D L F A
1AmaZulu137340105
2Supersport United136411104
3Bloemfontein Celtic11732253
4Cape Town City117322108
5Free State Stars118323910
6Highlands11632196
7Kaizer Chiefs11732276
8Polokwane11832399
9Bidvest Wits107313106
10Black Leopards10731376
11Orlando Pirates10724186
12Chippa United8722367
13Lamontville Golden Arrows8722357
14Mamelodi Sundowns8615053
15Baroka FC7714267
16Maritzburg United6706135
Legenda: a. CAF Ch. League a.a. Play Out a. Relegation
HT: First time
P Team Pt Total Goals
PL W D L F A
1Bidvest Wits177520103
2Orlando Pirates178521116
3Mamelodi Sundowns14642094
4Polokwane12733175
5Bloemfontein Celtic10631278
6Kaizer Chiefs108242107
7Supersport United9823347
8Lamontville Golden Arrows8715176
9AmaZulu67205413
10Cape Town City6613279
11Highlands5705268
12Maritzburg United5612324
13Baroka FC4711527
14Chippa United4704337
15Black Leopards37034614
16Free State Stars27025311
Legenda: a. CAF Ch. League a.a. Play Out a. Relegation
HT: First time
P Team Pt Total Goals
PL W D L F A
1Orlando Pirates2915852123
2Bidvest Wits2814770121
3Mamelodi Sundowns2212570103
4Polokwane201548376
5Highlands191347264
6Kaizer Chiefs19154741010
7Cape Town City181346389
8Supersport United181439265
9Bloemfontein Celtic171345444
10Maritzburg United1713211031
11AmaZulu131427538
12Lamontville Golden Arrows131427569
13Baroka FC121419447
14Black Leopards1214266510
15Free State Stars1115258313
16Chippa United81408639
Legenda: a. CAF Ch. League a.a. Play Out a. Relegation
HT: First time
P Team Pt Total Goals
PL W D L F A
1Bidvest Wits15743070
2Highlands12633041
3Orlando Pirates12733152
4Kaizer Chiefs11732243
5Supersport United11632153
6Cape Town City10724165
7Polokwane10824244
8Black Leopards9723222
9Bloemfontein Celtic9723222
10Maritzburg United9716021
11Mamelodi Sundowns8615042
12AmaZulu7714223
13Baroka FC7714234
14Lamontville Golden Arrows7714244
15Free State Stars6813416
16Chippa United4704314
Legenda: a. CAF Ch. League a.a. Play Out a. Relegation
HT: First time
P Team Pt Total Goals
PL W D L F A
1Orlando Pirates17852171
2Mamelodi Sundowns14642061
3Bidvest Wits13734051
4Polokwane10724132
5Bloemfontein Celtic8622222
6Cape Town City8622224
7Kaizer Chiefs8815267
8Maritzburg United8615010
9Highlands7714223
10Supersport United7807112
11AmaZulu6713315
12Lamontville Golden Arrows6713325
13Baroka FC5705213
14Free State Stars5712427
15Chippa United4704325
16Black Leopards3703438
Legenda: a. CAF Ch. League a.a. Play Out a. Relegation
HT: First time