user profile
englishenglish english

Prediction Drogheda United - Galway United

Drogheda United Galway United
Drogheda United  VS  Galway United
Ireland First Division
Date match: 08/03/2018 Friday

Under you found the prediction processed by our proprietary software and reviewed manually by our editors of the football match Drogheda United-Galway United, match of the championship Ireland First Division. Even stats, standings, news and information on the football league Ireland First Division and on teams Drogheda United and Galway United.The prediction 1x2 or under/over or goal/nogoal, with odds of bookmakers comes complete with the correct score. With this, we always try to provide gratis all the tools you need to bet responsibly and we hope winning!

Prediction Drogheda United-Galway United: 12 (Odd 1.00)

Prediction Recommended Drogheda United-Galway United: under 3.5

Prediction Gol/NoGol Drogheda United-Galway United: NoGol

Prediction Under/Over 2.5gol Drogheda United-Galway United: Under (Odd 2.01)

Prediction correct score: 1 - 0

Statistics
Drogheda United Galway United
Statistics Drogheda United
Statistics Galway United
HomeW58% [7]
D 33% [4]
L 8% [1]
TotalW 50% [12]
D 29% [7]
L 20% [5]
AwayW25% [3]
D 41% [5]
L 33% [4]
TotalW 41% [10]
D 25% [6]
L 33% [8]

 W=Won D=Draw L=Lose
Last Matches
Home:
victoryDrawvictoryLostvictoryDraw
Goals Scored9Goals Allowed7
Under 1.52Over 1.54
Under 2.52Over 2.54
Under 3.54Over 3.52
Gol4NoGoal2
Even2Odd4

Away:
(last) victoryDrawLostvictoryDrawDraw
Goals Scored10Goals Allowed7
Under 1.51Over 1.55
Under 2.52Over 2.54
Under 3.53Over 3.53
Gol3NoGoal3
Even5Odd1

All:
(last) DrawvictoryDrawDrawvictoryvictoryLostvictory
Goals Scored10Goals Allowed7
Under 1.54Over 1.54
Under 2.54Over 2.54
Under 3.56Over 3.52
Gol4NoGoal4
Even3Odd5

All:
(last) LostvictoryDrawvictoryLostvictoryvictoryLost
Goals Scored17Goals Allowed14
Under 1.50Over 1.58
Under 2.51Over 2.57
Under 3.53Over 3.55
Gol6NoGoal2
Even3Odd5

Bet365: 100EUR bonus
William Hill: 25£ bonus
Last Matches (all competitions)
Cabinteely - Drogheda United 2-2
Drogheda United - Shamrock Rovers 1-0
Drogheda United - Galway United 2-2
Wexford - Drogheda United 0-0
Drogheda United - Athlone Town 2-1
Shelbourne - Drogheda United 0-1
Drogheda United - Finn Harps 0-1
Drogheda United - Cobh Ramblers 2-1
Galway United - Longford Town 1-4
North End United - Galway United 0-4
Drogheda United - Galway United 2-2
Galway United - Cabinteely 3-2
UC Dublin - Galway United 2-0
Cobh Ramblers - Galway United 1-2
Galway United - Athlone Town 4-1
Galway United - Shelbourne 1-2
Previous
08/03/2018 Drogheda United - Galway United 2-2 (Ireland First Division)
05/25/2018 Galway United - Drogheda United 0-1 (Ireland First Division)
03/23/2018 Drogheda United - Galway United 2-2 (Ireland First Division)
07/21/2017 Galway United - Drogheda United 4-1 (Ireland Premier League)
05/05/2017 Drogheda United - Galway United 2-2 (Ireland Premier League)
02/24/2017 Galway United - Drogheda United 0-1 (Ireland Premier League)
08/17/2015 Galway United - Drogheda United 1-1 (Ireland Premier League)
05/22/2015 Drogheda United - Galway United 2-0 (Ireland Premier League)
03/20/2015 Galway United - Drogheda United 1-0 (Ireland Premier League)
10/08/2011 Galway United - Drogheda United 1-2 (Ireland Premier League)
07/22/2011 Drogheda United - Galway United 1-0 (Ireland Premier League)
05/26/2011 Galway United - Drogheda United 1-2 (Ireland Premier League)
04/08/2011 Drogheda United - Galway United 1-1 (Ireland Premier League)
Standings Ireland First Division
P Team Pt Total Goals
PL W D L F A
1UC Dublin522416445326
2Finn Harps472414553620
3Shelbourne452412934618
4Drogheda United432412754623
5Longford Town412412574731
6Galway United362410684030
7Cabinteely292492132933
8Cobh Ramblers252474132238
9Wexford132434171956
10Athlone Town52412211477
Legenda: a. Promotion a. Play Off
HT: First time
P Team Pt Total Goals
PL W D L F A
1UC Dublin29129212815
2Drogheda United25127412410
3Shelbourne2512741288
4Finn Harps23127231910
5Longford Town23127232612
6Galway United22127142615
7Cabinteely19126151811
8Cobh Ramblers1112327819
9Wexford7121471127
10Athlone Town5121291027
Legenda: a. Promotion a. Play Off
HT: First time
P Team Pt Total Goals
PL W D L F A
1Finn Harps24127321710
2UC Dublin23127232511
3Shelbourne20125521810
4Drogheda United18125342213
5Longford Town18125342119
6Cobh Ramblers14124261419
7Galway United14123541415
8Cabinteely10123181122
9Wexford6122010829
10Athlone Town0120012450
Legenda: a. Promotion a. Play Off
HT: First time
P Team Pt Total Goals
PL W D L F A
1Longford Town44241284218
2Galway United41241185218
3UC Dublin392410952112
4Shelbourne38248142145
5Drogheda United342481062112
6Cabinteely302486101617
7Finn Harps302451541010
8Cobh Ramblers222441010923
9Wexford222441010721
10Athlone Town11241815428
Legenda: a. Promotion a. Play Off
HT: First time
P Team Pt Total Goals
PL W D L F A
1Longford Town2612750132
2Cabinteely2312723126
3Shelbourne2212570102
4Galway United2112633114
5UC Dublin2112633148
6Drogheda United201255295
7Finn Harps151236355
8Wexford1112255412
9Athlone Town101217437
10Cobh Ramblers912165210
Legenda: a. Promotion a. Play Off
HT: First time
P Team Pt Total Goals
PL W D L F A
1Galway United2012552104
2Longford Town181253486
3UC Dublin181246274
4Shelbourne161237243
5Finn Harps151229155
6Drogheda United1412354127
7Cobh Ramblers1312345713
8Wexford111225539
9Cabinteely712147411
10Athlone Town1120111121
Legenda: a. Promotion a. Play Off
HT: First time