user profile
englishenglish english

Prediction Scunthorpe United - Bradford City

Scunthorpe United Bradford City
Scunthorpe United  VS  Bradford City
England League Two
Date match: 02/09/2021 Tuesday

Under you found the prediction processed by our proprietary software and reviewed manually by our editors of the football match Scunthorpe United-Bradford City, match of the championship England League Two. Even stats, standings, news and information on the football league England League Two and on teams Scunthorpe United and Bradford City.The prediction 1x2 or under/over or goal/nogoal, with odds of bookmakers comes complete with the correct score. With this, we always try to provide gratis all the tools you need to bet responsibly and we hope winning!

Prediction Scunthorpe United-Bradford City: 12 (Odd 1.43)

Prediction Recommended Scunthorpe United-Bradford City: score Bradford City

Prediction Gol/NoGol Scunthorpe United-Bradford City: Gol

Prediction Under/Over 2.5gol Scunthorpe United-Bradford City: Over (Odd 2.30)

Prediction correct score: 1 - 2

Statistics
Scunthorpe United Bradford City
Statistics Scunthorpe United
Statistics Bradford City
HomeW40% [6]
D 13% [2]
L 46% [7]
TotalW 38% [12]
D 9% [3]
L 51% [16]
AwayW40% [6]
D 20% [3]
L 40% [6]
TotalW 41% [13]
D 25% [8]
L 32% [10]

 W=Won D=Draw L=Lose
Last Matches
Home:
LostvictoryvictoryvictoryDrawLost
Goals Scored11Goals Allowed7
Under 1.50Over 1.56
Under 2.53Over 2.53
Under 3.54Over 3.52
Gol3NoGoal3
Even4Odd2

Away:
(last) victoryvictoryLostDrawvictoryDraw
Goals Scored11Goals Allowed8
Under 1.50Over 1.56
Under 2.53Over 2.53
Under 3.54Over 3.52
Gol5NoGoal1
Even3Odd3

All:
(last) DrawvictoryLostLostvictoryvictoryvictoryvictory
Goals Scored11Goals Allowed6
Under 1.52Over 1.56
Under 2.56Over 2.52
Under 3.57Over 3.51
Gol2NoGoal6
Even5Odd3

All:
(last) DrawvictoryvictoryvictoryvictoryvictoryLostvictory
Goals Scored13Goals Allowed7
Under 1.52Over 1.56
Under 2.54Over 2.54
Under 3.57Over 3.51
Gol5NoGoal3
Even2Odd6

** VIP PREDICTIONS **
** VIP PREDICTIONS **
Last Matches (all competitions)
Salford City - Scunthorpe United 1-1
Cambridge United - Scunthorpe United 0-1
Scunthorpe United - Cheltenham Town 0-2
Bolton Wanderers - Scunthorpe United 2-0
Scunthorpe United - Harrogate Town 3-1
Colchester United - Scunthorpe United 0-1
Scunthorpe United - Port Vale 2-0
Scunthorpe United - Grimsby Town 3-0
Bradford City - Bolton Wanderers 1-1
Bradford City - Mansfield Town 1-0
Walsall - Bradford City 1-2
Bradford City - Leyton Orient 1-0
Cheltenham Town - Bradford City 0-2
Bradford City - Morecambe 2-1
Exeter City - Bradford City 3-2
Bradford City - Barrow 2-1
Previous
01/18/2020 Bradford City - Scunthorpe United 2-2 (England League Two)
09/28/2019 Scunthorpe United - Bradford City 1-1 (England League Two)
04/27/2019 Scunthorpe United - Bradford City 2-3 (England League One)
12/22/2018 Bradford City - Scunthorpe United 2-0 (England League One)
05/05/2018 Scunthorpe United - Bradford City 1-1 (England League One)
11/21/2017 Bradford City - Scunthorpe United 1-2 (England League One)
03/26/2017 Scunthorpe United - Bradford City 3-2 (England League One)
12/26/2016 Bradford City - Scunthorpe United 0-0 (England League One)
04/02/2016 Bradford City - Scunthorpe United 1-0 (England League One)
11/21/2015 Scunthorpe United - Bradford City 0-2 (England League One)
04/21/2015 Scunthorpe United - Bradford City 1-1 (England League One)
12/20/2014 Bradford City - Scunthorpe United 1-1 (England League One)
Standings England League Two
P Team Pt Total Goals
PL W D L F A
1Cheltenham Town593217874428
2Cambridge United5834177104930
3Forest Green Rovers573216974533
4Morecambe5533167104744
5Tranmere Rovers5432166104438
6Bolton Wanderers5133149104241
7Newport513214994032
8Exeter City5031131175537
9Salford City5032131184126
10Bradford City4731138103633
11Harrogate Town4533136143638
12Crawley Town4431128114240
13Carlisle United4329134124035
14Leyton Orient4232126143738
15Stevenage Borough4134914112831
16Scunthorpe United3931123163340
17Oldham Athletic3932116154956
18Walsall3832814103641
19Mansfield Town3732813113843
20Colchester United3632812123345
21Port Vale343397174349
22Southend United293378182147
23Barrow293178163541
24Grimsby Town243166192351
Legenda: a. Promotion a. Play Off a. Relegation
HT: First time
P Team Pt Total Goals
PL W D L F A
1Salford City33178902812
2Cambridge United32189542314
3Morecambe31169432518
4Exeter City30169343316
5Carlisle United28149142819
6Cheltenham Town28168442417
7Newport28158431714
8Tranmere Rovers28179172519
9Bradford City26167541714
10Colchester United26167542319
11Forest Green Rovers26157532216
12Bolton Wanderers25177461918
13Crawley Town25157442315
14Leyton Orient25167452316
15Stevenage Borough24176651712
16Scunthorpe United20156271821
17Walsall20175571721
18Barrow19164752221
19Harrogate Town19155461215
20Port Vale19165472119
21Mansfield Town15153661923
22Oldham Athletic141742112129
23Southend United141642101323
24Grimsby Town13163491224
Legenda: a. Promotion a. Play Off a. Relegation
HT: First time
P Team Pt Total Goals
PL W D L F A
1Cheltenham Town31169432011
2Forest Green Rovers31179442317
3Bolton Wanderers26167542323
4Cambridge United26168262616
5Harrogate Town26188282423
6Tranmere Rovers26157531919
7Oldham Athletic25157442827
8Morecambe24177372226
9Newport23176562318
10Mansfield Town22175751920
11Bradford City21156361919
12Exeter City20154832221
13Crawley Town19165471925
14Scunthorpe United19166191519
15Walsall18153931920
16Leyton Orient17165291422
17Salford City17155281314
18Stevenage Borough17173861119
19Carlisle United15154381216
20Port Vale151743102230
21Southend United1517368824
22Grimsby Town111532101127
23Barrow101531111320
24Colchester United10161781026
Legenda: a. Promotion a. Play Off a. Relegation
HT: First time
P Team Pt Total Goals
PL W D L F A
1Cheltenham Town5932151432810
2Salford City5632151162511
3Carlisle United532915862513
4Tranmere Rovers4832111562020
5Bolton Wanderers443391771718
6Harrogate Town443391772117
7Newport443291762116
8Exeter City43311110102922
9Cambridge United423481881816
10Mansfield Town423281861814
11Bradford City403181672019
12Crawley Town393171862019
13Leyton Orient393281591617
14Morecambe3933912121723
15Port Vale3933815102219
16Forest Green Rovers3832814101518
17Colchester United373271691518
18Scunthorpe United363199131823
19Southend United363361891019
20Stevenage Borough3634715121218
21Barrow3531714101619
22Walsall3432616101520
23Grimsby Town2931514121430
24Oldham Athletic2432315141629
Legenda: a. Promotion a. Play Off a. Relegation
HT: First time
P Team Pt Total Goals
PL W D L F A
1Carlisle United35141121216
2Salford City35171052195
3Cheltenham Town3016862135
4Tranmere Rovers3017791147
5Bolton Wanderers271769285
6Cambridge United2218313275
7Exeter City2216646159
8Southend United2216410286
9Barrow211656599
10Mansfield Town211556497
11Port Vale2116493126
12Colchester United20164841110
13Forest Green Rovers201555588
14Morecambe2016556911
15Bradford City19163103109
16Crawley Town19153102109
17Leyton Orient191647598
18Scunthorpe United19155461112
19Stevenage Borough191747689
20Newport1715211277
21Harrogate Town161537568
22Grimsby Town1216268616
23Walsall1217197512
24Oldham Athletic1117188816
Legenda: a. Promotion a. Play Off a. Relegation
HT: First time
P Team Pt Total Goals
PL W D L F A
1Cheltenham Town2916781155
2Harrogate Town28186102159
3Newport2717764149
4Walsall2215573108
5Bradford City21155641010
6Exeter City21155641413
7Mansfield Town2117312297
8Salford City211556466
9Cambridge United20165561111
10Crawley Town20164841010
11Leyton Orient201648479
12Morecambe1917476812
13Carlisle United181546547
14Forest Green Rovers1817395710
15Port Vale18174671013
16Tranmere Rovers1815465613
17Bolton Wanderers1716385913
18Colchester United171638548
19Grimsby Town1715384814
20Scunthorpe United1716457711
21Stevenage Borough171738649
22Barrow1415285710
23Southend United1417287213
24Oldham Athletic1315276813
Legenda: a. Promotion a. Play Off a. Relegation
HT: First time